×

Your cart is about to expire.

STAFF

Executive Office

Artistic Director ... Oskar Eustis

Executive Director ... Patrick Willingham

Associate Artistic Director/Director, Public Theater Productions … Mandy Hackett

Managing Director … Jeremy Adams

Chief Advancement Officer … Laurence Jahns

Senior Director, Advancement ... Kelli Payne

Senior Director, Artistic Programs … Shanta Thake

Chief Marketing Officer … Tom McCann

Senior Director, Finance and Administration ... Danny Williams

Senior Director, Human Resources … Kieran McGrath

Senior Director, Facility Operations … Valerie D. Simmons

Administrative Chief of Staff … Rosalind Barbour

Director, Strategic Research and Planning … Ciara Murphy

Artistic Content Curator, Mission Advancement … Alex Tonetta

Director, Capital Projects and Construction … Laura O’Connell

Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director … Jessica Slaght

Assistant to the Executive Director … Carla Bianco-Biagini

Government Affairs Coordinator … Tiffany Bryant

Board Activity Manager … Jessica Wang

Executive Office Assistant … Irving Torres-Lopez

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions … Leah Cloney-Matthes

Artistic Programs Associate … Asha Nelson-Williams

Master Writer Chair … Suzan-Lori Parks

Producing

Associate Producer … Yuvika Tolani

Line Producers … Audrey Frischman, Garlia Cornelia Jones, Kelly Kerwin

Producing Coordinator … Amy Lau Croyle

Assistant Line Producers … Raven Robledo, Amber Gray

Casting

Directors of Casting … Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths

Casting Director … Kate Murray 

Casting Associate … Chalin Tulyathan

Casting Assistants … Danica Rodriguez, Elizabeth Hay

General Management

General Manager … Angela Delaney Kircher

Senior Company Manager … Rebecca Sherman

Assistant General Managers … Emily Hammond Cook, Alyssa Simmons

General Management Business Manager … Chantal Thomson

General Management Assistant … Reanne Barrett

Contracts Counsel … Avita Delerme

Contracts Manager … Rachel London

Programming Budget Manager … Barbara Sartore

Company Managers … Heather Fichthorn, Jasmine Moseley, Liza Witmer

Associate Company Managers ... Cody Johnson, Rosie Kolbo

Assistant Company Managers … Indigo Sparks

Company Managemet Assistant ... Nate Shelton

House Seat Coordinator … Carlos Serrano

General Management Associate … Sabrina Aziz

General Management Intern...Adrian Hernandez

New Work Development

Company Dramaturg … Jesse Cameron Alick

Director, New Artists and Dramaturgy Pipeline … Jack Phillips Moore

Associate Dramaturg ... Catherine Rodriguez

New Work Development Administrator ... Gabriel Lozada

New Work Van Lier Fellows … Paola Lázaro-Muñoz, Janani Balasubramanian

 

Resident Artists … Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan
Director Of Voice And Speech … Andrew Wade
Shakespeare Scholar In Residence … James Shapiro

Tow Playwright in Residence … Erika Dickerson-Despenza

Shank Playwright Fellowship … Steph Del Rosso

 

Script Readers … Amara Brady, Bonnie Davis, Gloria Oladipo, Jessica Owens, Nathaniel Whitehead

 

2018 - 2019 Emerging Writers Group … Brittany K. Allen, Oscar A.L. Cabrera, Daniella De Jesús, Ryan J. Haddad, Obehi Janice, Diana Oh, Ife Olujobi, Joshua Young, David Zheng

Joe's Pub

Director, Joe’s Pub … Alex Knowlton

Production Manager … Jon Shriver

Communications Manager … David Clarke

Lighting & Technical Supervisor … Ania Parks

Marketing Manager … Sacha Wynne

Artist Relations & Operations Manager … Jessie Moore

Programming & Administrative Manager … Isabel Kim

Communications Associate … Nuala O’Donovan

Lead Performance Coordinators ... Hilary Surface, Emily Zemba

Performance Coordinators … Iyvon Edebiri, Caroline Englander, Marky Hinojosa, Tyler McCombe, June Rhee, Samantha Robbins, Zoe Trischka, Nathan Willingham

Audio Engineers … Jake Cheriff, Don Fierro, Steve Ha, Reya Harris, Gaines Legare

Lighting Designers … Emily Clarkson, Jeanne Anne Carter, Oona Curley, Colleen Doherty, Tyler Learned, Daisy Long, Conor Mulligan

Video Engineers … JR Cronheim, Gordon Kindlon, Kurt Rivers

House Photographer … Kevin Yatarola

Production

Production Executive … Ruth E. Sternberg

Associate Director, Production … Jonathan Pellow

Director, Theater Projects and Safety … Jim Szekely

Production Managers … Jeff Harris, Caity Joy Smith, Jason Paradine

Associate Production Managers … Peggy Carey, Barry Stagg

Assistant Production Managers … Cristina Ayón-Viesca, Itzel Ayala, Keaton Morris-Stan, Maggie Snell

Production Administrator … Kelly Moore

Production Contracts Associate … Lico Whitfield

Production Logistics Coordinator … Carlton Sargeant

Associate to the Production Executive … Maxwell Friedman

Production Office Assistant … Chris Guzman

Technical Director … Nick Moodey

Associate Technical Director … Bradley Shaw

Assistant Technical Directors … Patrick Fray, Claire Summers-Jones

Scenery Office Administrator … Laura Krassowski

Charge Artist … Hugh Morris-Stan

Assistant Charge Artist … Tacy L. Flaherty

Scene Shop Foreperson … James Sater

Lead Show Carpenter … Luis Torres

Draftsperson … Kathryn Lieber

Costume Master … Luke McDonough

Costume Shop Manager … Vanessa Watters

Assistant Costume Shop Manager … Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Administrator … Julia Kulaya

Draper … Marie Stair

First Hand ... Audrey Pallmeyer

Audio Supervisor … Corrine Livingston

Associate Audio Supervisor … Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors … Kortney Barber, Rachel O’Connor, Nissa Syverson

Audio Office Administrator … Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreperson … Sean Kraft

Props Supervisor … Sara Swanberg

Resident Properties Master … R. Jay Duckworth

Associate Props Supervisor … Rebecca David

Lighting Supervisor … Alex Brandt

Assistant Lighting Supervisors … Michael Bateman, Megan Murphy, Jennie Rodriguez

Lighting Office Administrator … Michael Rivera

Lighting Shop Foreperson … Caleb Castagna

Video Supervisor … Ido Levran

Assistant Video Supervisor ... Jeremy Allen

Public Works

Founder of Public Works and Resident Director … Lear deBessonet

Director of Public Works … Laurie Woolery

Associate Director of Public Works … Emily Sophia Knapp

Managers of Community Partnerships … Patty Dukes, Brisa Areli Muñoz

Community Coordinator … Dahlia Lopez Ramsay

Public Works Associate … Hannah Schenk

Public Works National Associate … Pablo Hernandez Basulto

Master Teaching Artist … Lori Elizabeth Parquet

Teaching Artists … Troy Anthony, Cornelius Davidson

Public Works Teaching Artist Fellows…Reyna Erika Bonaparte, Alex Ubokudom

 

Under the Radar Festival

Director, Under the Radar Festival … Mark Russell

Associate Director, Under the Radar Festival … Jon Grenay

 

Mobile Unit

Director, Mobile Unit … Karen Ann Daniels

Associate Director, Mobile Unit … Roxanna Barrios

Mobile Unit Program Manager ... Alejandra Cisneros

Mobile Unit Community Coordinator … Praycious Wilson-Gay

 

Public Forum

Associate Director, Public Forum … Bryan Joseph Lee

Public Forum Assistant … Iyvon Edebiri

Public Shakespeare Initiative

Director, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Michael Sexton

Education Manager, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Rhys McClelland

Public Shakespeare Initiative Associate … Jackie Tralies

Finance & Administration

Budget Analyst … Topher Soltys

Senior Finance Manager, Finance and Administration… Jessica Fink

Administrator, Finance and Payroll... Leya Van Doren

Finance Assistant … Trisha Hirano

Associate Director, Human Resources ... Manny Bejarano

Human Resources Coordinator … Lauren Burcheri

Director, IT … Arthur Pinori

Network Administrator … Ian Malinowski

Jr. Systems Administrator … Edgar Daniels

IT Analyst ... Paul Rosario

Development

Director, Development … Kristina Hoge

Director, Institutional Partnerships … Kristen Gongora

Advisor, Leadership Giving … Jan Gura

Director, Individual Giving … Becca Niemeyer 

Director, Special Events … Brooke Amico

Director, Advancement Services … Susan Hayes

Major Gifts Officers … Paul Heckler, Kiara Tinch

Manager, Special Events … Annie Oldakowski

Associate, Special Events … Brendan Tetro

Telefund Manager … Jeffrey Wiseman

Telefund Representative … Kate London

Manager, Individual Giving … Nina Sunderland

Assistants, Individual Giving … Jessica Fillare, Robert Johnson

Senior Associate, Leadership & Campaign Giving … Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti

Assistant, Leadership Giving … Amelia Lembeck

Associate Director, Institutional Partnerships ... Gina DiRado

Associate, Institutional Partnerships … Isabel Quinzaños Alonso

Grant Writer … T.J. Berardo

Executive Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer … Tonja Withers

Capital Campaign Manager … Elizabeth Marvin

Assistant Director, Data and Information Analytics … Sheela Sur

Assistant Director, Advancement Services … Kelsey Moriarty

Senior Manager, Advancement Services Operations … Taylor Logan

Associate, Advancement Services Operations … Richard Mena

Associate, Advancement Services Research … Rannie McCants

Associate, Advancement Services Analyst … Cassidy Liz

Advancement Services Research Assistant … Maggie Wood

Development Resident … Hannah Rable

Marketing

Director, Marketing … Jared Fine

Director, Corporate Relations … Benjamin Orona

Manager, Corporate Relations … John Zeitoun

Senior Manager, Marketing… Justin Dewey

Marketing Managers … Fernando Masterson, Marivic Tagala

Development Marketing Manager … Aoife Mahood

Marketing and Graphics Project Manager ... Brittany Sellers

Membership Manager … Danielle Biggs

Marketing Coordinator … Karina Mena

Communications

Director, Institutional Communications … Shareeza Bhola

Director, Digital Engagement … Reynaldi Lindner Lolong

Social Media Manager … Miranda Palumbo

Digital Engagement Associate ... Kimberly Sears

 

Associate Director, Public Relations … Laura Rigby

Press Manager … Lauren Alexander
Press Associate … Jana Zschoche

Publications Coordinator … Emily White

 

 

Web Developers … Christyn Budzyna, Grace Chung

Brand Studio

Senior Graphic Designer & Photographer … Tammy Shell

Graphic Designers … Katie Hodge, Gina Roi, Ze Wang

Junior Graphic Designer … Christian Martin

Ticket Operations

Director, Ticketing Services … Jimmy Godsey

Senior Manager, Ticketing Operations … Zac Ford

Audience Services

Director, Audience Services … Richard C. Denney III

Audience Services Manager … Billie Bryant

 

Associate Box Office Manager… Anthony Conty

Box Office Staff … Marcy Agreen, Janice Acevedo, Cliff Billings, John Cosentino, Megan Fitzwater, Daniella Martinez, Mandy McDonell, Marvin Rodriguez, Cece Otto, Joshua Weinberg

 

Call Center Manager … Kate Longosky

Associate Call Center Manager … Kaleda Davis 

Call Center Staff … John Caswell Jr., Jon Cook, Betsy Diaz, Dena Douglass, Ryan Downey, Bethany Fustos, Lindley Key, Melana Lloyd, Michelle Maccarone, Josh Rozett, Yating Sun, Sarah Underwood

 

Theater Manager … Chris Capozzi 

Associate Theater Manager … Monica Keaton 

Assistant Theater Manager … Sarah Czwartacky 

Theater Supervisors … Marissa Colon, Manuel Vega 

House Managers … Keara Benton, Samantha Colon, Jennifer Gaspard, Samantha Grubner, Elizabeth Reagan, Lucinda Wyatt, Neda Yeganeh

Emergency Assistants … Leo Angulo, Megan Benjamin, Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Jolee Cohen, Bonnie Davis, James Deeth, Marianne DeVirgiliis, Noah Dunton, Benjamin Grubner, Jessica Hollander-Sunshine, Rebecca Kenigsberg, Cherie Marcus, Noah Pattillo

Front of House Staff … Madeline Addis, Imu Aghahowa, Anthony Anello, Andrea Arvanigian, Juella Baltonado, Lorenza Bernasconi, Sonya Beroza, Ariel Blackwood, Jessa Brighton, Marlina Brown, Bonnie Bryson, Evan Candelmo, Hayley Cartee, Sergio Castillo, Darren Cementina, Jonathan Chang, Jeanette Chickering, Trevor Clifton, Sydney Dennison, Amanda Enzo, Benjamin Ferrell, Bellene Fisher, Julia Flasphaler, Wellington Garbutt, Mildred Gil, Monica Goff, Lulu Grant, Gabriela Hammond, Anna Hopson, Olivia Hrko, Taylor Hunsberger, Jaye Hunt, Linnea Huston, Lucas Iverson, James Johnston, Brittany Joseph, Dani Joseph, Zein Karam, Jonas Kobberdal, Samantha Levine, Colleen Litchfield, Issac Lopez, Gabriela Lopez Hernandez, Melinda Lugo, Carly Lynch, Leilani Maldonado, Shaina Mathews, Tia McDonald, Joana Meurkens, Nicola Mocciaro, Shari Norton, Kyle O'Connor, Cici Ogden, Sydney Peed, Carla Perez, Jack Petersen, Jane Marie Price, Victoria Provost, Miranda-Sofia Ranghelli-Duran, Breeanna Resto, Michelle Resto, Morris Rhodes, Kelsey Santiago, Bryan Sng, Evelio Sotolongo, Jakada Stone, Kristi Swiger, Kate Thackaberry, Holly Thomas, Austin Tijerina, Grace Traynor, Adam Valdez, Yasmeen Vargas, Carlos Vega, Abigail Vixie, Zoleka Vundla, Emilee Wermenchuk, Russell Williams, Nimene Wureh, Emily Yarmey, Rachel Young

 

Facilities & Operations

Director, Facilities and Operations Management … Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Director, Operations Administration … Helen Bennett

Operations Associates … Hannah McCue, Mariana Ortiz

Operations Associate, Delacorte Theater ...  Gabriella Roberts

Operations Coordinator … Rayshaun Sandlin

Front Desk Supervisor ... Brock Hill

Senior Building Engineer … Winslow Harrington

Building Superintendent … Manuel Nunez

Assistant Building Engineers … Jefferson David Aguilar, Eric Glover

Painter … Javier Morales

Handyperson … Adonis Garcia

Housekeeping Supervisors … Amparo Lopez de Nova, Rob Resto

Housekeepers … Davis J. Aguiar Nunez, Giordani Collado Lendof, Efrain Martinez, Alba Mendez, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Leandro Mota, Jose Paulino, Rafael Paulino, Luisa Vargas, Naydavel Rodriguez Rodriguez

Front Desk Attendants … Eric Delgado, Fabian Harvey

Part Time Front Desk Attendants ... Madeline Charles, Austin Larkin, Neal Medlyn, Rayshaun Sandlin, Jackie Torres

Operations Assistants … Darnell Brown, Jose Paulissen-Dougan, Rafael Tinoco- Jimenez, Guillermo Mota Mota

Special Services

Organizational Development Consultant … Susan Adam

Corporate Relations Consultant ... Matt Blinstrubas

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC … Kevin Abbott

Joe’s Pub LLC Managers … K.B. Berton, Michelle Clay, Cooper D’Ambrose, Michael Harry, Jersey Katz

Chef of The Public … John Ramirez

Institutional Design … Pentagram/Paula Scher

Photographers … George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi

Attorneys … Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway;  Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden

Accountants … Lutz & Carr LLP

Architectural Consultant … Ennead Architects

Insurance … GAB Associates Insurance Brokerage, Inc/George Bellini