Dialog Title

×

Your cart is about to expire.

STAFF

Executive Office

Artistic Director ... Oskar Eustis

Executive Director ... Patrick Willingham

Associate Artistic Director/Director of Public Theater Productions … Mandy Hackett

Associate Artistic Director/ Resident Director … Saheem Ali

Managing Director … Jeremy Adams

Senior Director, Development … Kristina Hoge

Chief Marketing Officer … Tom McCann

Senior Director, Human Resources ... Sarah Rosen

Senior Director, Facility Operations … Valerie D. Simmons

Administrative Chief of Staff … Rosalind Barbour

Director, Strategic Research and Planning … Ciara Murphy

Artistic Associate … Jessica Slaght

Executive Assistant to the Executive Director … Carla Bianco-Biagini

Board Governance Manager … Jessica Wang

Government Affairs Coordinator … Kate Madigan

Artistic Office Assistant … Irving Torres-Lopez

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions … Leah Matthes

Producer of Artistic Programs / Interim Director of the Mobile Unit … Roxanna Barrios

Artistic Programs Associate / Staff Anti-Racism Session Curator … Asha Nelson-Williams

Master Writer Chair … Suzan-Lori Parks

Resident Artists … Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan, Shaina Taub

Director of Voice … Andrew Wade

Voice Associate … Julie A. Congress

Shakespeare Scholars in Residence … James Shapiro, Ayanna Thompson

Producing

Director of Producing & Artistic Planning … Chiara Klein

Line Producers … Audrey Frischman, Alverneq Lindsay

Producing Coordinator … Amy Lau Croyle

Associate Line Producers …Emma McSharry, Citlali Pizarro

Casting

Directors of Casting … Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths

Casting Director … Kate Murray 

Casting Associate … Chalin Tulyathan

Casting Assistant … Elizabeth Hay

General Management

Associate General Manager … Alyssa Simmons

General Management Business Manager … Chantal Thomson

Senior Contracts Manager … Rachel London

GM Planning and Readings and Developments Manager ... Cody Johnson

Company Managers … Jillian Brinberg, Heather Fichthorn, Liza Witmer

Associate Company Manager ... Andreas Huang

Assistant Company Managers ... Autumn Knight, Nate Shelton

House Seat Coordinator … Carlos Serrano

General Management Associate … Sabrina Aziz

Programming Budgets Associate … Joe Hetterly

New Work Development

Director, New Artists and Dramaturgy Pipeline … Jack Phillips Moore

Tow Playwright in Residence … Erika Dickerson-Despenza

New Works Specialist… Salma Zohdi

Script Readers … Amara Brady, Bonnie Davis, Jessica Owens, Nathaniel Whitehead

Emerging Writers Group … Nissy Aya, Aya Aziz, Francisca da Silveira, Katie Do, Timothy DuWhite, Ying Ying Li, Julian Mesri, Aridy Nox, Else C. Went

Joe's Pub

Director … Alex Knowlton

Production Manager … Jon Shriver

Associate Director … Isabel Kim

Lighting & Technical Supervisor … Ania Washington

Marketing & Communications Director … Sacha Wynne

Artist Relations & Operations Manager … Jill Pangallo

Communications Assistant … Ashley Meeks

Performance Coordinators … Jordi Coats, Maria De Barros, Alexandra Hall, Marky Hinojosa, Jacob Stiel

Audio Engineers … Steve Ha, Gaines Legare, Jake Cheriff, Reya Harris

Lighting Designers … Colleen Doherty, Conor Mulligan, Jeanne Anne Carter, Tyler Learned

Video Lead … JR Cronheim

Photographers … Da Ping Luo, David Andrako, Kelly Cook, Yekaterina Gyadu

Joe's Pub Vanguard Resident … Laurie Anderson

Joe's Pub Working Group … Jaime Lozano, Kirsten Maxwell, Roopa Mahadevan, Salty Brine, Sarah Elizabeth Charles

Production

Production Executive … Ruth E. Sternberg

Associate Directors, Production … Jonathan Pellow, Caity Joy

Production Managers … Cristina Ayón-Viesca, Michael Best, Keaton Morris-Stan, Lico Whitfield

Assistant Production Managers … Kendall Allen, Courtney Banks, Jessica Nekritz, Autumn Mitchell

Temporary Assistant Production Manager … Rebecca Schafer

Production Logistics Coordinator … Samuel Arencibia

Production Administrator … Kelly Moore

Manager of Designer Relations … Maxwell Friedman

Assistant to the Production Executive … Chris Guzmán

Production Office Assistant … Carla Perez

Production Recruiter … Jon Jon Johnson

Technical Director … Nick Moodey

Assistant Technical Director … Carson Bishop, Fiona Malone, Carrie Zollinger

Scenery Office Administrator … Shelley Little

Charge Artist … Hugh Morris-Stan

Assistant Charge Artist … Tacy L. Flaherty

Scene Shop Foreperson … James Sater

Lead Show Carpenter … Luis Torres

Draftsperson … Kathryn Lieber

Director, Costumes … Luke McDonough

Costume Shop Manager … Vanessa Watters

Associate Costume Shop Manager … Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Administrator … Declan McDermott

Draper … Marie Stair

First Hand ... Audrey Pallmeyer

Audio Supervisor … Corrine Livingston

Associate Audio Supervisor … Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors … Kortney Barber, Rachel Forbes

Seasonal Assistant Audio Supervisor … Ollie Ward

Audio Office Administrator … Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreperson … Sean Kraft

Props Supervisor … Rebecca David

Props Admin Specialist … Sara Swanberg

Lighting Supervisor … Alex Brandt

Associate Lighting Supervisor … Jennie Rodriguez

Seasonal Assistant Lighting Supervisors … Carson Gross, Colin JB, Desi McCoy-Fischer, Christopher Stowell 

Lighting Office Administrator … Michael Rivera

Lighting Shop Foreperson … Caleb Kubiak

Video Supervisor … Ido Levran

Public Works

Director of Public Works … Laurie Woolery

Associate Director of Public Works … Emily Sophia Knapp

Public Works Manager of Community Impact … Pablo Hernandez Basulto

Public Works Community Coordinators … Clara Diaz, Jennifer Haley

Teaching Artists … Kelly Campbell, Cornelius Davidson, Anthony Vaughn Merchant, Brisa Muñoz, Dahlia Lopez Ramsay

 

Under the Radar Festival

Director, Under the Radar Festival … Mark Russell

Associate Director, Under the Radar Festival … Jon Grenay

 

Mobile Unit

Associate Director … Praycious Wilson-Gay

Mobile Unit Program Assistant … Jose Hugo Hurtado

 

Public Shakespeare Initiative

Director, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Michael Sexton

Teaching Artists … Jennifer Curfman, Stephen Galberth, Antonio Brown, Julie A. Congress, Salomon Lerner, Melissa Salguero, Alexandria Wailes

Finance & Administration

Associate Director, Financial Planning & Analysis … Topher Soltys

Finance Associate … Trisha Hirano

Payroll Specialist… Leya Van Doren

Interim Controller … Tim Jung

Interim Accountants … David Levin, Tyler Morse

Finance Consultant … Noah Schneiderman

HR Business Partner Consultants (Brainy HR Solutions) … Syrine Amia Reese-Gaines, Fior Pena-Torres, Conchita Moody, Viland Valdez

HR Recruitment Consultant … Laurie Davis

HR Special Projects Coordinator … Nissa Syverson

Health & Safety

COVID Testing Coordinator … Brit Sellers

COVID Compliance Monitors … Heather Englander, Tyler Forrest, Alexx Hall, Jennifer Haining, Christopher Moncayo-Torres, Jackie Tralies

Development

Director of Strategic Advancement … Kristen Gongora

Senior Development Project Manager … Ann Marie Gong

Advisor, Leadership Giving … Jan Gura

Director, Individual Giving … Becca Niemeyer 

Director, Special Events … Brooke Amico

Director, Advancement Services … Susan Hayes

Membership Manager … Matt Finnerty

Director of Major Gifts … Drew Klingner

Major Gifts Officers … Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti, Erik Hyman

Manager, Special Events … Madeline Ricca

Special Events Associate ... Chaele Davis

Gala Special Events Assistant ... Jenny Morris

Director, Institutional Partnerships ... Gina DiRado

Manager, Institutional Partnerships ... Gabriel Lozada

Senior Manager, Development Communications … T.J. Berardo

Associate Director, Tessitura Ticketing Operations … Zac Ford
 

Assistant Director, Advancement Services … Kelsey Moriarty

Development Finance Strategy & Operations Analyst … Taylor Logan

Manager, Advancement Services Operations … Richard Mena

Senior Manager, Tessitura Data and Information Analytics … Cassidy Liz

Director of Patron Programs and Services … Shayla Titley
 

Associate, Patron Services ... Shannon Teppert

Marketing

Director, Marketing… Justin Dewey

Senior Manager, Marketing … Aoife Mahood

Manager, Marketing … Marivic Tagala

Associate Manager, Marketing … Karina Mena

Marketing & Communications Associate … Toyosi Adebayo

Summer Marketing Assistant … Emma Minkoff

Director, Web Development … Christyn Budzyna

Junior Web Developer … Brandi Ude

Communications

Senior Director, Institutional Communications … Shareeza Bhola

Director, Public Relations … Laura Rigby

Manager, Social Media … Miranda Palumbo

Digital Engagement Associate … Nada Shaaban

Manager, Public Relations … Samantha Wolfin

Associate Manager, Public Relations … Jana Zschoche

PR & New Media Associate … Emily White

PR Coordinator ... Laura Mullaney

Director of Innovation & New Media … Garlia Cornelia Jones

Brand Studio

Art Director … Tam Shell

Graphic Designers … Christian Martin, Joanne Na, Millena Santos Albuquerque

Audience Services

Director, Audience Services … Richard C. Denney III

Associate Box Office Manager… Anthony Conty

Box Office Lead Associate … John Cosentino

Box Office Associate … Daniella Martinez

Box Office Manager … Kelly Watana Wilson

Box Office Staff … Cliff Billings, Robert Gaetano, Yoshi Weinberg

Call Center Manager … Kate Longosky

Associate Call Center Manager … Kaleda Davis

Call Center Associates … Lindley Key, Josh Rozett

Call Center Staff … Jonathan Cook, Bethany Fustos, Yating Sun

Theater Manager … Chris Capozzi 

Associate Theater Manager … Sarah Czwartacky 

Assistant Theater Manager … Manuel Vega 

House Managers … Keara Benton, Bonnie Davis, Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Samantha Colon, Jennifer Gaspard, Samantha Grubner, Elizabeth Reagan, Lucinda Wyatt, Neda Yeganeh

Emergency Assistants … Jolee Cohen, Marianne DeVirgiliis, Jessica Hollander-Sunshine, Rebecca Kenigsberg, Damaris Lopez, Cherie Marcus, Noah Pattillo, Trevor Wang, Russell Williams

Front of House Staff … Leo Angulo, Andrea Arvanigian, Rajiv Awasthi, Lorenza Bernasconi, Jessa Brighton, Marlina Brown, Sergio Castillo, Darren Cementina, Maryam Chishti, Shayna Cohen, Noah Dunton, Bellene Fisher, Emily Forman, Sierra Gamble, Wellington Garbutt, Gabriela Hammond, Daniel Holzman, Olivia Hrko, Taylor Hunsberger, Linnea Huston, Brittany Joseph, Tess Kondratiev, Katie Kudcey, Maaike Laanstra-Corn, Kenjiro Lee, Julia Lewis, MJ Lugo, Martta Mäkinen, Leilani Maldonado, Tia McDonald, Morganne Melcher, Carla Perez, Jane Marie Price, León Ramos Fujihara, Cameron Reese, Michelle Resto, Elizabeth Robbins, Jade Rosenberg, Kelsey Santiago, Alex Shelbourne, Marlowe Stone, Kate Thackaberry, Holly Thomas, Arden Traynor, Adam Valdez, Carlos Vega, Tyler Warren, Emily Yarmey, Rachel Young

 

Facilities & Operations

Director, Facilities and Operations Management … Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Director, Operations Administration … Helen Bennett

Director, IT … Arthur Pinori

Operations Manager … Mariana Ortiz

Operations Coordinators ... Wren Durstock, Briana Sellers, Shelly Vance

Network Administrator … Ian Malinowski

Systems Administrator … Edgar Daniels

IT Analyst ... Paul Rosario

Building Superintendent … Manuel Nuñez

Assistant Superintendents … Jefferson David Aguilar, Eric Glover, Burton Strachan

Painter … Javier Morales

Handyperson … Adonis Garcia, Guillermo Mota Mota, Oscar Reynoso

Housekeeping Supervisor … Amparo Lopez de Nova

Housekeepers … Efrain Martinez, Giordani Collado Lendof, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Leandro Mota, Jose Paulino, Rafael Paulino, Neli Reyes de Collado, Naydavel Rodriguez Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez, Ligia Alta Estrella de Dominguez

Part-Time Housekeepers … Clara Divina de Mendez, Simone Stanley

Front Desk Attendants … Fabian Harvey, Tia McDonald

Part-Time Front Desk Attendants ... Alexander Gagne, Morgan Hahn, Austin Larkin

Operations Assistants … Robin Cordero, Jose Espinal Veloz, Rafael Tinoco-Jimenez, Robert Vazquez

Gate Attendant … Naima Randolph

 

 

Special Services

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC … Kevin Abbott

Joe’s Pub LLC Managers … K.B. Berton, Michelle Clay, Cooper D’Ambrose, Jersey Katz

Chef of The Public … Andrew Carmellini

Institutional Design … Pentagram/Paula Scher

Photographers … George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi

Attorneys … Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway; Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden

Accountants … Lutz & Carr LLP

Architectural Consultant … Ennead Architects

Insurance … DeWitt Stern/Risk Strategies